
DRRRP · Sri Lanka
Project Monitoring Dashboard
Comprehensive overview of 7 infrastructure projects
under the Disaster Rebuild and Rural Road Project — Sri Lanka.
Updated 2026-11-02 10:30Live
Graphs reflect current view:7 awarded · EE: Kadugannawa· KPIs, EE / District charts, distribution, timeline and at-risk list all use the same filters as the table
Portfolio at a Glance
7 awarded works · EE: Kadugannawa
87.5% awarded
0
Awarded
8 total projects · 8 roads in portfolio
Awarded projects7
RR/RDA/04/25/17/CP/KYNuganga MargayaRR/RDA/04/25/34/CP/KYLiyandeniya wewa margyaRR/RDA/04/25/35/CP/KYGamunupura Gonawatta pradana margaye Gamunupura pera pasala asala sita idiriyata pradana margayaRR/RDA/04/25/30Uduwella Ganadevi strachue near the Sahira Estate to Alugolla RoadRR/RDA/04/25/46Gelioya to Pahingamuwa RoadRR/RDA/04/25/38Moladanda handiye sita Mangalagama maima dakwa diwena margaya thara dama sanwardanya
+1 more…
Click to filter the awarded table
155.5M
155.5 Mn
Contract Value
Spent 60% Remaining 40%
Awarded projects7
RR/RDA/04/25/17/CP/KYNuganga MargayaRR/RDA/04/25/34/CP/KYLiyandeniya wewa margyaRR/RDA/04/25/35/CP/KYGamunupura Gonawatta pradana margaye Gamunupura pera pasala asala sita idiriyata pradana margayaRR/RDA/04/25/30Uduwella Ganadevi strachue near the Sahira Estate to Alugolla RoadRR/RDA/04/25/46Gelioya to Pahingamuwa RoadRR/RDA/04/25/38Moladanda handiye sita Mangalagama maima dakwa diwena margaya thara dama sanwardanya
+1 more…
Click to filter the awarded table
Avg
100%
0
works in progress
7 completed
Avg Progress
Awarded projects7
RR/RDA/04/25/17/CP/KYNuganga MargayaRR/RDA/04/25/34/CP/KYLiyandeniya wewa margyaRR/RDA/04/25/35/CP/KYGamunupura Gonawatta pradana margaye Gamunupura pera pasala asala sita idiriyata pradana margayaRR/RDA/04/25/30Uduwella Ganadevi strachue near the Sahira Estate to Alugolla RoadRR/RDA/04/25/46Gelioya to Pahingamuwa RoadRR/RDA/04/25/38Moladanda handiye sita Mangalagama maima dakwa diwena margaya thara dama sanwardanya
+1 more…
Click to filter the awarded table
93.3M
93.3 Mn
Total Expenditure (incl. VAT)
60% of contract incl. VAT
Awarded projects7
RR/RDA/04/25/17/CP/KYNuganga MargayaRR/RDA/04/25/34/CP/KYLiyandeniya wewa margyaRR/RDA/04/25/35/CP/KYGamunupura Gonawatta pradana margaye Gamunupura pera pasala asala sita idiriyata pradana margayaRR/RDA/04/25/30Uduwella Ganadevi strachue near the Sahira Estate to Alugolla RoadRR/RDA/04/25/46Gelioya to Pahingamuwa RoadRR/RDA/04/25/38Moladanda handiye sita Mangalagama maima dakwa diwena margaya thara dama sanwardanya
+1 more…
Click to filter the awarded table
100%
0
On Progress
7 / 7 awarded
On Progress (incl. completed)7
RR/RDA/04/25/17/CP/KYNuganga MargayaRR/RDA/04/25/34/CP/KYLiyandeniya wewa margyaRR/RDA/04/25/35/CP/KYGamunupura Gonawatta pradana margaye Gamunupura pera pasala asala sita idiriyata pradana margayaRR/RDA/04/25/30Uduwella Ganadevi strachue near the Sahira Estate to Alugolla RoadRR/RDA/04/25/46Gelioya to Pahingamuwa RoadRR/RDA/04/25/38Moladanda handiye sita Mangalagama maima dakwa diwena margaya thara dama sanwardanya
+1 more…
Click to filter the awarded table
0%
0
Delay
0 / 7 awarded
Delay0
No projects
Click to filter the awarded table
0%
0
Critical Delay
0 / 7 awarded
Critical Delay0
No projects
Click to filter the awarded table
100%
0
Completed
7 / 7 awarded
Completed7
RR/RDA/04/25/17/CP/KYNuganga MargayaRR/RDA/04/25/34/CP/KYLiyandeniya wewa margyaRR/RDA/04/25/35/CP/KYGamunupura Gonawatta pradana margaye Gamunupura pera pasala asala sita idiriyata pradana margayaRR/RDA/04/25/30Uduwella Ganadevi strachue near the Sahira Estate to Alugolla RoadRR/RDA/04/25/46Gelioya to Pahingamuwa RoadRR/RDA/04/25/38Moladanda handiye sita Mangalagama maima dakwa diwena margaya thara dama sanwardanya
+1 more…
Click to filter the awarded table
Portfolio Breakdown · EE: Kadugannawa · EE Office
7Awarded8Total
| Category | Implementation Method | Total Portfolio | Awarded Portfolio | Pending Roads | Awarded % | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % | On Progress | Delay (10% - 20%) | Critical Delay > 20% | LOA Issued, Not Started yet | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Roads | Total Projects | Est. Sanctioned Projects | Est. Sanctioned Roads | Pending Sanctioned Roads | Sanctioned Length km | Sanctioned Amount LKR Mn | Estimate LKR Mn | LOA Issued Projects | LOA Issued Roads | Awarded Est LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | ||||||||||||
| Tender | Tender Below 50Mn | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3.15 | 88.6 | 88.6 | 4 | 4 | 77.6 | 61.1 | 1 | 80% | 61.1 | 27.345% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% | 4 | — | — | — |
| Tender Total | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3.15 | 88.6 | 88.6 | 4 | 4 | 77.6 | 61.1 | 1 | 80% | 61.1 | 27.345% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Direct Labour | DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.65 | 19.3 | 19.3 | 1 | 1 | 19.3 | 19.3 | 0 | 100% | 19.3 | 16.686% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% | 1 | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.50 | 61.3 | 61.3 | 1 | 1 | 61.3 | 61.3 | 0 | 100% | 61.3 | 39.064% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% | 1 | — | — | — | |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.53 | 13.9 | 13.9 | 1 | 1 | 13.9 | 13.9 | 0 | 100% | 13.9 | 10.475% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% | 1 | — | — | — | |
| Direct Labour Total | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3.68 | 94.5 | 94.5 | 3 | 3 | 94.5 | 94.5 | 0 | 100% | 94.5 | 66.070% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| — | All Provinces | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6.83 | 183.0 | 183.0 | 7 | 7 | 172.0 | 155.5 | 1 | 88% | 155.5 | 93.360% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Central Province· 7 awarded of 8 Open filtered view
| Category | Implementation Method | Total Portfolio | Awarded Portfolio | Pending Roads | Awarded % | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % | On Progress | Delay (10% - 20%) | Critical Delay > 20% | LOA Issued, Not Started yet | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Roads | Total Projects | Est. Sanctioned Projects | Est. Sanctioned Roads | Pending Sanctioned Roads | Sanctioned Length km | Sanctioned Amount LKR Mn | Estimate LKR Mn | LOA Issued Projects | LOA Issued Roads | Awarded Est LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | ||||||||||||
| Tender | Tender Below 50Mn | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3.15 | 88.6 | 88.6 | 4 | 4 | 77.6 | 61.1 | 1 | 80% | 61.1 | 27.345% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% | 4 | — | — | — |
| Tender Total | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3.15 | 88.6 | 88.6 | 4 | 4 | 77.6 | 61.1 | 1 | 80% | 61.1 | 27.345% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Direct Labour | DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.65 | 19.3 | 19.3 | 1 | 1 | 19.3 | 19.3 | 0 | 100% | 19.3 | 16.686% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% | 1 | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.50 | 61.3 | 61.3 | 1 | 1 | 61.3 | 61.3 | 0 | 100% | 61.3 | 39.064% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% | 1 | — | — | — | |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.53 | 13.9 | 13.9 | 1 | 1 | 13.9 | 13.9 | 0 | 100% | 13.9 | 10.475% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% | 1 | — | — | — | |
| Direct Labour Total | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3.68 | 94.5 | 94.5 | 3 | 3 | 94.5 | 94.5 | 0 | 100% | 94.5 | 66.070% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| — | Central Province | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6.83 | 183.0 | 183.0 | 7 | 7 | 172.0 | 155.5 | 1 | 88% | 155.5 | 93.360% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7Awarded8Total
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Below 50Mn | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80% | 88.6 | 61.1 | 61.1 | 27.345% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 19.3 | 19.3 | 19.3 | 16.686% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 61.3 | 61.3 | 61.3 | 39.064% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 13.9 | 13.9 | 13.9 | 10.475% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| All Districts | 8 | 7 | 1 | 88% | 183.0 | 155.5 | 155.5 | 93.360% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
Kandy· 7 awarded of 8 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Below 50Mn | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80% | 88.6 | 61.1 | 61.1 | 27.345% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 19.3 | 19.3 | 19.3 | 16.686% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 61.3 | 61.3 | 61.3 | 39.064% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 13.9 | 13.9 | 13.9 | 10.475% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Kandy | 8 | 7 | 1 | 88% | 183.0 | 155.5 | 155.5 | 93.360% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
567Awarded667Total
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 154 | 104 | 50 | 68% | 15,297.5 | 7,866.2 | 4,049.9 | 1,572.920% of contract | 52.7% | 47.9% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 341 | 297 | 44 | 87% | 10,016.0 | 6,402.4 | 3,490.4 | 2,506.039% of contract | 55.6% | 72.8% |
| DL Stage 01 | 57 | 57 | 0 | 100% | 2,469.5 | 2,471.6 | 1,885.8 | 1,984.980% of contract | 91.2% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 43 | 43 | 0 | 100% | 1,358.5 | 1,357.2 | 910.8 | 1,059.578% of contract | 67.4% | 99.9% |
| DL Stage 03 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 100% | 952.2 | 949.4 | 478.1 | 642.968% of contract | 63.0% | 94.6% |
| DL Stage 04 | 39 | 39 | 0 | 100% | 1,668.0 | 1,671.4 | 558.5 | 918.355% of contract | 25.6% | 83.1% |
| Not Specified | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0% | 209.3 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| All EE Offices | 667 | 567 | 100 | 85% | 31,970.9 | 20,718.2 | 11,373.5 | 8,684.542% of contract | 57.8% | 74.8% |
Vavuniya· 54 awarded of 54 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 10 | 10 | 0 | 100% | 632.3 | 429.0 | 254.9 | 58.314% of contract | 30.0% | 41.7% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 41 | 41 | 0 | 100% | 1,242.6 | 904.1 | 350.8 | 351.739% of contract | 41.5% | 69.5% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 11.1 | 11.1 | 11.1 | 7.870% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 18.7 | 17.4 | 17.4 | 12.773% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 21.4 | 21.4 | 21.4 | 5.827% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Vavuniya | 54 | 54 | 0 | 100% | 1,926.1 | 1,382.9 | 655.5 | 436.332% of contract | 42.6% | 66.0% |
Trincomalee· 31 awarded of 37 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 788.5 | 304.7 | 284.3 | 46.715% of contract | 95.2% | 40.5% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 26 | 24 | 2 | 92% | 745.7 | 521.5 | — | 195.738% of contract | 0.0% | 61.5% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 32.2 | 32.2 | 32.2 | 30.194% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 15.4 | 15.4 | 15.4 | 15.6101% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 43.2 | 43.2 | 43.2 | 28.967% of contract | 100.0% | 90.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Trincomalee | 37 | 31 | 6 | 84% | 1,625.1 | 917.1 | 375.1 | 317.035% of contract | 22.0% | 62.2% |
Anuradhapura· 19 awarded of 27 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80% | 388.1 | 176.2 | — | 39.022% of contract | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 16 | 10 | 6 | 63% | 563.7 | 286.7 | — | 96.634% of contract | 0.0% | 50.1% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 50.8 | 50.8 | — | 47.694% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 32.1 | 32.1 | — | 26.282% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 64.4 | 64.4 | — | 44.168% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 122.1 | 122.1 | — | 86.571% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Not Specified | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Anuradhapura | 27 | 19 | 8 | 70% | 1,221.2 | 732.3 | 0.0 | 340.046% of contract | 0.0% | 66.7% |
Batticaloa· 17 awarded of 23 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0% | 473.7 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 15 | 15 | 0 | 100% | 565.7 | 339.5 | 132.4 | 68.520% of contract | 46.7% | 47.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 32.4 | 32.4 | 32.4 | 32.199% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 33.9 | 33.9 | 33.9 | 24.572% of contract | 100.0% | 95.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Batticaloa | 23 | 17 | 6 | 74% | 1,105.7 | 405.9 | 198.7 | 125.131% of contract | 53.0% | 52.9% |
Mannar· 22 awarded of 22 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 9 | 9 | 0 | 100% | 1,652.1 | 1,140.8 | — | 155.414% of contract | 0.0% | 45.6% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 11 | 11 | 0 | 100% | 334.5 | 229.1 | — | 51.823% of contract | 0.0% | 79.1% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 25.2 | 25.2 | 25.2 | 14.558% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 25.1 | 25.1 | 25.1 | 6.727% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Mannar | 22 | 22 | 0 | 100% | 2,036.9 | 1,420.3 | 50.3 | 228.316% of contract | 9.1% | 67.3% |
Galle· 18 awarded of 20 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 124.0 | 92.7 | 26.4 | 17.118% of contract | 50.0% | 93.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 12 | 10 | 2 | 83% | 385.6 | 253.0 | 187.1 | 87.835% of contract | 79.7% | 89.7% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 27.5 | 27.5 | 27.5 | 17.864% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 57.4 | 57.4 | 57.4 | 38.367% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 21.2 | 21.2 | 21.2 | 12.961% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 98.1 | 98.1 | 21.4 | 70.071% of contract | 50.0% | 99.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Galle | 20 | 18 | 2 | 90% | 713.8 | 549.8 | 341.0 | 243.944% of contract | 77.6% | 93.4% |
Puttalam· 15 awarded of 20 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% | 267.2 | 131.4 | 76.2 | 7.96% of contract | 66.7% | 55.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 13 | 9 | 4 | 69% | 379.2 | 201.0 | 201.0 | 75.738% of contract | 100.0% | 72.2% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 23.5 | 23.5 | 23.5 | 26.7114% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 33.2 | 33.2 | — | 34.9105% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 10.4 | 10.4 | — | 8.683% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Puttalam | 20 | 15 | 5 | 75% | 713.5 | 399.5 | 300.7 | 153.839% of contract | 80.0% | 74.3% |
Matale· 16 awarded of 19 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50% | 490.9 | 180.4 | 41.5 | 86.348% of contract | 33.3% | 83.3% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 11 | 11 | 0 | 100% | 344.8 | 272.0 | 225.8 | 217.780% of contract | 81.8% | 98.2% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 30.1 | 29.5 | 29.5 | 23.479% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 31.7 | 31.7 | 31.7 | 26.483% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Matale | 19 | 16 | 3 | 84% | 897.4 | 513.5 | 328.5 | 353.769% of contract | 75.0% | 95.6% |
Jaffna· 15 awarded of 17 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 6 | 4 | 2 | 67% | 521.4 | 329.0 | 193.1 | 53.516% of contract | 75.0% | 50.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 9 | 9 | 0 | 100% | 233.9 | 155.5 | 155.5 | 91.859% of contract | 100.0% | 95.6% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 35.3 | 35.3 | 35.3 | 37.1105% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 34.4 | 34.4 | 34.4 | 19.055% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Jaffna | 17 | 15 | 2 | 88% | 825.0 | 554.1 | 418.2 | 201.436% of contract | 93.3% | 84.0% |
Kurunegala· 15 awarded of 17 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% | 246.0 | 133.7 | 92.0 | 40.530% of contract | 66.7% | 61.7% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83% | 200.4 | 114.6 | 114.6 | 57.750% of contract | 100.0% | 71.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 23.2 | 23.2 | 23.2 | 21.894% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 104.7 | 104.7 | 70.8 | 78.074% of contract | 66.7% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 73.1 | 73.1 | — | 47.765% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Kurunegala | 17 | 15 | 2 | 88% | 647.5 | 449.3 | 300.6 | 245.655% of contract | 66.7% | 82.7% |
Ratnapura· 14 awarded of 17 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% | 423.0 | 70.3 | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 10 | 10 | 0 | 100% | 337.0 | 218.7 | 218.7 | 82.338% of contract | 100.0% | 98.1% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 21.8 | 21.8 | 21.8 | 25.3116% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 23.6 | 23.6 | 23.6 | 17.675% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 27.8 | 27.8 | 27.8 | 13.950% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Ratnapura | 17 | 14 | 3 | 82% | 833.1 | 362.2 | 291.9 | 139.138% of contract | 92.9% | 91.5% |
Ruwanwella· 14 awarded of 17 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% | 294.0 | 102.0 | — | 51.450% of contract | 0.0% | 90.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 11 | 10 | 1 | 91% | 340.4 | 227.7 | 163.2 | — | 60.0% | 83.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 37.2 | 40.6 | 40.6 | 22.054% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 28.3 | 28.3 | 28.3 | 16.659% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 7.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 0.913% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Ruwanwella | 17 | 14 | 3 | 82% | 707.0 | 405.6 | 239.1 | 91.022% of contract | 64.3% | 87.1% |
Kundasale· 12 awarded of 15 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 339.9 | 213.7 | 211.8 | — | 99.4% | 0.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 9 | 7 | 2 | 78% | 274.2 | 155.5 | 105.4 | 34.922% of contract | 71.4% | 77.4% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 21.6 | 21.6 | 21.6 | 11.051% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 48.9 | 48.9 | 48.9 | 29.059% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 10.4 | 10.4 | 10.4 | 7.673% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Kundasale | 15 | 12 | 3 | 80% | 695.1 | 450.1 | 398.1 | 82.518% of contract | 83.2% | 70.2% |
Matara· 15 awarded of 15 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 9 | 9 | 0 | 100% | 167.4 | 118.5 | 118.5 | 101.185% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 16.156% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 26.3 | 26.4 | 26.4 | 21.883% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 7.2 | 7.2 | 7.2 | 3.650% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 47.6 | 47.6 | — | 24.551% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Matara | 15 | 15 | 0 | 100% | 277.6 | 228.8 | 181.2 | 167.173% of contract | 86.7% | 100.0% |
Mullaitivu· 11 awarded of 15 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 10 | 7 | 3 | 70% | 1,400.8 | 843.0 | 732.6 | 260.131% of contract | 85.7% | 47.1% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 47.5 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 46.4 | 46.4 | — | 28.862% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 110.8 | 110.8 | 110.8 | 91.783% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 63.9 | 63.9 | 63.9 | 43.067% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 26.4 | 26.4 | — | 15.960% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Mullaitivu | 15 | 11 | 4 | 73% | 1,695.8 | 1,090.6 | 907.3 | 439.540% of contract | 72.7% | 66.4% |
Chilaw· 9 awarded of 14 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 59.2 | 34.1 | 34.1 | — | 100.0% | 65.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 9 | 4 | 5 | 44% | 214.0 | 82.3 | 82.3 | 12.715% of contract | 100.0% | 73.3% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 12.1 | 12.1 | 12.1 | 12.2101% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 55.0 | 55.0 | — | 46.084% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 25.2 | 25.2 | — | 17.971% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 19.6 | 19.6 | — | 20.2103% of contract | 0.0% | 65.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Chilaw | 14 | 9 | 5 | 64% | 385.1 | 228.3 | 128.4 | 108.948% of contract | 66.7% | 80.4% |
Medawachchiya· 11 awarded of 14 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 58.8 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 8 | 7 | 1 | 88% | 238.6 | 188.8 | — | 0.10% of contract | 0.0% | 20.3% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 21.2 | 21.2 | 21.2 | 23.1109% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 36.9 | 36.9 | — | — | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 35.3 | 35.3 | — | 33.495% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 37.5 | 37.5 | — | 39.2105% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Not Specified | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Medawachchiya | 14 | 11 | 3 | 79% | 428.4 | 319.7 | 21.2 | 95.830% of contract | 9.1% | 49.3% |
Colombo· 10 awarded of 12 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 113.9 | 33.6 | — | 7.723% of contract | 0.0% | 68.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 65.0 | 53.1 | — | 18.234% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 17.5 | 17.5 | 17.5 | 10.962% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 3.6 | 3.6 | 3.6 | — | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100% | 32.1 | 32.1 | — | — | 0.0% | 76.3% |
| Not Specified | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Colombo | 12 | 10 | 2 | 83% | 232.2 | 139.9 | 21.1 | 36.826% of contract | 20.0% | 87.3% |
Hiniduma· 11 awarded of 12 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 51.0 | 34.8 | 34.8 | 33.897% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 8 | 7 | 1 | 88% | 250.8 | 169.5 | 129.2 | 62.837% of contract | 74.2% | 99.3% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 30.6 | 30.6 | 30.6 | 36.7120% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 27.5 | 27.5 | 27.5 | 29.5107% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 35.4 | 35.4 | 35.4 | 27.177% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Hiniduma | 12 | 11 | 1 | 92% | 395.3 | 297.8 | 257.5 | 189.964% of contract | 83.6% | 99.6% |
Kalutara· 11 awarded of 12 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 168.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 7 | 7 | 0 | 100% | 115.6 | 89.7 | 58.9 | 16.318% of contract | 57.1% | 77.5% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 25.7 | 25.7 | 25.7 | 25.298% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 14.7 | 14.7 | 14.7 | 11.478% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 14.8 | 14.8 | 14.8 | 8.356% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 12.5 | 12.5 | 12.5 | 6.149% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Kalutara | 12 | 11 | 1 | 92% | 351.4 | 157.4 | 126.6 | 67.443% of contract | 72.7% | 85.7% |
Maho· 10 awarded of 12 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 6 | 4 | 2 | 67% | 524.0 | 287.0 | 287.0 | 12.84% of contract | 100.0% | 58.3% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 73.9 | 54.0 | 54.0 | 48.590% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 324.3 | 324.6 | 11.8 | 281.687% of contract | 50.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 19.5 | 19.4 | — | 14.876% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 45.9 | 45.9 | — | 34.475% of contract | 0.0% | 87.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Maho | 12 | 10 | 2 | 83% | 987.6 | 731.0 | 352.8 | 392.154% of contract | 70.0% | 82.0% |
Maradankadawala· 6 awarded of 12 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% | 210.2 | 33.0 | — | 15.647% of contract | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43% | 246.6 | 81.3 | — | 52.064% of contract | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 36.9 | 36.9 | 36.9 | 30.883% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 15.6 | 15.6 | — | 12.581% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Maradankadawala | 12 | 6 | 6 | 50% | 509.2 | 166.8 | 36.9 | 110.967% of contract | 16.7% | 80.0% |
Hanguranketha· 8 awarded of 11 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100% | 287.6 | 222.7 | 93.1 | 15.67% of contract | 50.0% | 41.5% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% | 95.5 | 31.7 | 31.7 | — | 100.0% | 10.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 59.7 | 59.7 | 59.7 | 63.9107% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 70.3 | 70.3 | 70.3 | 3.65% of contract | 100.0% | 49.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Hanguranketha | 11 | 8 | 3 | 73% | 513.1 | 384.4 | 254.8 | 83.122% of contract | 75.0% | 46.8% |
Kegalle· 9 awarded of 11 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 200.2 | 108.0 | 108.0 | 80.775% of contract | 100.0% | 90.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83% | 224.3 | 127.3 | 127.3 | 113.589% of contract | 80.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 30.4 | 30.4 | 30.4 | 15.752% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 34.7 | 34.7 | 34.7 | 30.889% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Kegalle | 11 | 9 | 2 | 82% | 489.6 | 300.4 | 300.4 | 240.780% of contract | 88.9% | 97.8% |
Nalanda· 9 awarded of 11 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 240.8 | 208.4 | 115.7 | 34.617% of contract | 66.7% | 65.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 128.5 | 87.6 | 35.8 | 79.791% of contract | 33.3% | 86.7% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 35.7 | 35.7 | 35.7 | 25.070% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 28.4 | 28.4 | 28.4 | — | 100.0% | 60.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 56.2 | 56.2 | 56.2 | 18.834% of contract | 100.0% | 75.0% |
| Not Specified | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 209.3 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Nalanda | 11 | 9 | 2 | 82% | 698.9 | 416.4 | 271.8 | 158.238% of contract | 66.7% | 76.7% |
Polonnaruwa· 11 awarded of 11 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 474.0 | 402.7 | 53.9 | — | 16.7% | 24.2% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 33.1 | 18.9 | — | 18.9100% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 61.3 | 61.3 | 61.3 | 47.077% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 34.9 | 34.9 | 34.9 | 35.6102% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 51.8 | 51.8 | — | 48.494% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 43.8 | 43.8 | — | 27.563% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Polonnaruwa | 11 | 11 | 0 | 100% | 698.9 | 613.3 | 150.1 | 177.429% of contract | 27.3% | 58.6% |
Avissawella· 7 awarded of 10 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50% | 108.7 | 33.5 | — | 0.00% of contract | 0.0% | 65.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 51.6 | 51.6 | 51.6 | 51.7100% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 16.3 | 16.3 | 16.3 | 8.250% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 8.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 6.379% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 20.6 | 20.6 | — | — | 0.0% | 5.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Avissawella | 10 | 7 | 3 | 70% | 205.2 | 130.0 | 75.9 | 66.351% of contract | 42.9% | 71.4% |
Gampola· 9 awarded of 10 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 122.0 | 102.0 | 100.9 | 11.411% of contract | 99.0% | 27.5% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83% | 217.1 | 120.0 | 77.7 | 66.756% of contract | 80.0% | 80.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 20.972% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 21.3 | 21.3 | 21.3 | 13.764% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Gampola | 10 | 9 | 1 | 90% | 389.5 | 272.3 | 228.9 | 112.741% of contract | 88.7% | 72.8% |
Habarana· 9 awarded of 10 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 232.8 | 103.3 | 33.5 | 22.922% of contract | 50.0% | 41.5% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 62.6 | 62.6 | 62.6 | 54.086% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 53.7 | 53.7 | — | 59.4111% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 197.7 | 194.9 | — | 159.882% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 197.1 | 197.1 | — | 159.681% of contract | 0.0% | 90.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Habarana | 10 | 9 | 1 | 90% | 743.9 | 611.6 | 96.1 | 455.775% of contract | 22.2% | 84.8% |
Tangalle· 10 awarded of 10 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% | 204.8 | 153.6 | 136.3 | 27.418% of contract | 89.0% | 59.5% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 74.8 | 74.8 | 74.8 | 42.457% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 127.6 | 127.6 | 127.6 | 89.070% of contract | 100.0% | 95.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 203.7 | 203.7 | — | 65.132% of contract | 0.0% | 85.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tangalle | 10 | 10 | 0 | 100% | 610.9 | 559.7 | 338.7 | 223.940% of contract | 64.5% | 74.8% |
Embilipitiya· 6 awarded of 9 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% | 708.3 | 123.5 | 123.5 | — | 100.0% | 35.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 39.0 | 39.0 | 39.0 | 33.686% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100% | 335.0 | 335.0 | 335.0 | 55.216% of contract | 100.0% | 22.5% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Embilipitiya | 9 | 6 | 3 | 67% | 1,082.3 | 497.6 | 497.6 | 88.818% of contract | 100.0% | 37.5% |
Kandy· 9 awarded of 9 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 244.5 | 199.4 | 199.4 | 46.423% of contract | 100.0% | 40.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100% | 136.1 | 117.9 | 88.0 | 33.128% of contract | 75.0% | 55.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 40.4 | 40.4 | 40.4 | 40.8101% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 8.8 | 8.8 | 8.8 | 5.259% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Kandy | 9 | 9 | 0 | 100% | 429.8 | 366.4 | 336.6 | 125.534% of contract | 88.9% | 60.0% |
Negombo· 7 awarded of 9 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71% | 156.7 | 91.9 | 21.7 | 14.916% of contract | 40.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 18.170% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 23.5 | 26.9 | — | 12.647% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Negombo | 9 | 7 | 2 | 78% | 206.2 | 144.8 | 47.7 | 45.631% of contract | 42.9% | 100.0% |
Pelmadulla· 7 awarded of 9 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 50.5 | 31.7 | 31.7 | 22.170% of contract | 100.0% | 95.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80% | 89.7 | 60.5 | 51.3 | — | 85.1% | 0.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 52.7 | 52.7 | 52.7 | 45.186% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 33.3 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 37.9114% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Pelmadulla | 9 | 7 | 2 | 78% | 226.1 | 178.1 | 168.9 | 105.159% of contract | 91.5% | 42.1% |
Badulla· 8 awarded of 8 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 132.6 | 99.8 | — | 75.576% of contract | 0.0% | 86.7% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 12.2 | 12.2 | 12.2 | 10.586% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 13.2 | 13.2 | — | 13.9105% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Badulla | 8 | 8 | 0 | 100% | 158.0 | 125.2 | 12.2 | 99.980% of contract | 12.5% | 90.0% |
Dehiaattakandiya· 8 awarded of 8 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 60.4 | 39.5 | 39.5 | — | 100.0% | 65.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 204.8 | 131.3 | 131.3 | 57.644% of contract | 100.0% | 54.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 37.3 | 37.3 | 37.3 | 29.178% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Dehiaattakandiya | 8 | 8 | 0 | 100% | 302.5 | 208.1 | 208.1 | 86.642% of contract | 100.0% | 61.1% |
Kadugannawa· 7 awarded of 8 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80% | 88.6 | 61.1 | 61.1 | 27.345% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 19.3 | 19.3 | 19.3 | 16.686% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 61.3 | 61.3 | 61.3 | 39.064% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 13.9 | 13.9 | 13.9 | 10.475% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Kadugannawa | 8 | 7 | 1 | 88% | 183.0 | 155.5 | 155.5 | 93.360% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
Kuliyapitiya· 7 awarded of 8 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 202.8 | 104.3 | 104.3 | 31.931% of contract | 100.0% | 82.5% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 66.6 | 58.0 | 58.0 | 34.459% of contract | 100.0% | 88.3% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 61.6 | 61.6 | 61.6 | 43.170% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 51.9 | 51.9 | 51.9 | 38.875% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Kuliyapitiya | 8 | 7 | 1 | 88% | 382.8 | 275.8 | 275.8 | 148.254% of contract | 100.0% | 90.0% |
Norwood· 4 awarded of 8 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% | 636.3 | 220.1 | 220.1 | 93.142% of contract | 100.0% | 50.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 31.7 | 28.3 | 28.3 | 42.5150% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 60.3 | 59.3 | 59.3 | 45.677% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 37.5 | 37.5 | 37.5 | 42.1112% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Norwood | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 765.7 | 345.2 | 345.2 | 223.365% of contract | 100.0% | 87.5% |
Kilinochchi· 7 awarded of 7 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 1,192.7 | 808.7 | 181.2 | 127.816% of contract | 33.3% | 17.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 43.6 | 43.6 | — | 32.073% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Kilinochchi | 7 | 7 | 0 | 100% | 1,236.3 | 852.3 | 181.2 | 159.819% of contract | 28.5% | 28.9% |
Agalawatta· 6 awarded of 6 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 169.9 | 128.4 | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 42.8 | 29.6 | 14.6 | 24.182% of contract | 50.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 34.9 | 34.9 | 34.9 | 21.562% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 38.7 | 38.7 | — | 17.345% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Agalawatta | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 286.3 | 231.6 | 49.5 | 63.027% of contract | 33.3% | 66.7% |
Akkaraipattu· 6 awarded of 6 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% | 148.2 | 97.7 | 97.7 | 44.846% of contract | 100.0% | 74.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 15.7 | 15.7 | 15.7 | 10.265% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Akkaraipattu | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 164.0 | 113.5 | 113.5 | 55.048% of contract | 100.0% | 78.3% |
Ampara· 6 awarded of 6 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 306.5 | 222.2 | 222.2 | 105.347% of contract | 100.0% | 34.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100% | 82.8 | 53.5 | 53.5 | 9.017% of contract | 100.0% | 36.3% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 171.7 | 171.7 | — | 100.158% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Ampara | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 561.0 | 447.4 | 275.7 | 214.348% of contract | 83.3% | 46.5% |
Kalmunai· 5 awarded of 6 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 69.4 | 20.6 | 20.6 | 0.84% of contract | 100.0% | 10.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 22.3 | 22.3 | 22.3 | 18.583% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 48.8 | 48.8 | — | 50.6104% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 50.7 | 50.7 | — | 43.786% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Kalmunai | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83% | 191.2 | 142.5 | 42.9 | 113.680% of contract | 40.0% | 82.0% |
Monaragala· 2 awarded of 6 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% | 479.1 | 34.1 | — | 34.2100% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 74.1 | 74.1 | 74.1 | 58.879% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Monaragala | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33% | 553.2 | 108.2 | 74.1 | 93.086% of contract | 50.0% | 100.0% |
Nuwara Eliya· 6 awarded of 6 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 64.8 | 51.8 | 51.8 | 3.26% of contract | 100.0% | 35.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 43.1 | 38.8 | 38.8 | 4.512% of contract | 100.0% | 5.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 65.3 | 65.3 | 65.3 | 76.6117% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 40.7 | 40.7 | 40.7 | 45.3111% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 18.9 | 18.9 | 18.9 | 14.476% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Nuwara Eliya | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 232.8 | 215.5 | 215.5 | 144.167% of contract | 100.0% | 73.3% |
Point Pedro· 6 awarded of 6 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 140.8 | 102.5 | 102.5 | 30.930% of contract | 100.0% | 57.5% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 47.6 | 32.9 | 32.9 | 20.462% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 11.1 | 11.1 | 11.1 | 6.457% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 23.8 | 23.8 | — | 11.448% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 12.1 | 12.1 | — | 6.856% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Point Pedro | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 235.5 | 182.5 | 146.6 | 75.842% of contract | 66.7% | 85.8% |
Bandarawela· 5 awarded of 5 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 54.6 | 38.5 | — | 24.163% of contract | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 24.7 | 18.9 | — | 5.831% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 15.1 | 15.1 | 15.1 | 14.596% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 13.1 | 13.1 | — | 15.4118% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Bandarawela | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% | 107.5 | 85.6 | 15.1 | 59.870% of contract | 20.0% | 82.0% |
Gampaha· 5 awarded of 5 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 46.8 | 38.0 | 7.4 | — | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 10.5 | 10.5 | 10.5 | 4.845% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 12.1 | 12.1 | — | 9.478% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Gampaha | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% | 69.4 | 60.6 | 17.9 | 14.223% of contract | 40.0% | 40.0% |
Hambantota· 5 awarded of 5 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 01 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 78.4 | 78.4 | 74.4 | 60.377% of contract | 50.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 37.7 | 37.7 | 37.7 | 29.779% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 121.3 | 121.3 | 54.8 | 119.899% of contract | 50.0% | 95.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Hambantota | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% | 237.4 | 237.4 | 166.9 | 209.888% of contract | 60.0% | 98.0% |
Mahiyanganaya· 5 awarded of 5 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 85.1 | 57.5 | 57.5 | 44.277% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 112.4 | 112.4 | 112.4 | 77.869% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Mahiyanganaya | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% | 197.5 | 169.9 | 169.9 | 122.072% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
Nittambuwa· 3 awarded of 5 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 123.8 | 45.0 | — | 2.76% of contract | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 53.2 | 15.5 | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 13.1 | 13.1 | 13.1 | 9.068% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Nittambuwa | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% | 190.1 | 73.6 | 13.1 | 11.716% of contract | 33.3% | 40.0% |
Bibile· 3 awarded of 4 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 77.9 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 64.6 | 64.6 | 64.6 | 65.1101% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 73.0 | 73.0 | — | 69.896% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Bibile | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% | 215.5 | 137.6 | 64.6 | 135.098% of contract | 33.3% | 100.0% |
Deniyaya· 3 awarded of 3 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 28.4 | 21.5 | 21.5 | 16.074% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 78.1 | 78.1 | 78.1 | 46.560% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Deniyaya | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 106.5 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 62.563% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
Horana· 3 awarded of 3 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 58.1 | 40.5 | — | 21.252% of contract | 0.0% | 69.5% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 32.4 | 32.4 | 32.4 | 29.290% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Horana | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 90.6 | 72.9 | 32.4 | 50.469% of contract | 33.3% | 79.7% |
Switch dimension & metric
Avg Physical Progress per EE Division · EE: Kadugannawa
Reported Expenditure per EE Division (Mn, incl. liabilities) · EE: Kadugannawa
Province-wise Physical Progress · EE: Kadugannawa
Province-wise Reported Expenditure (Mn, incl. liabilities) · EE: Kadugannawa
District-wise Physical Progress · EE: Kadugannawa
District-wise Reported Expenditure (Mn, incl. liabilities) · EE: Kadugannawa
Consultant-wise Physical Progress · EE: Kadugannawa
Consultant-wise Reported Expenditure (Mn, incl. liabilities) · EE: Kadugannawa
Project-wise Physical Progress: Actual vs Planned (%) · EE: Kadugannawa (7)
Project-wise Expenditure: Reported vs Planned (Mn) · EE: Kadugannawa (7)
At-Risk Projects · EE: Kadugannawa
No at-risk projects
No open high/critical issues or delayed projects in this view
Portfolio Timeline· 7 scheduled projects · EE: Kadugannawa Toggle
2025-06-21 today2026-11-04
Portfolio · Awarded Works
Awarded Projects
0 projects
Filter awarded works
0 matching projects2 active
Showing 0–0 of 0
Source: DRRRP • 8 projects • Data updated 2026-11-02 10:30 • 16:33:49 System live • Sri Lanka • 1 districts
Esc
Pages
DashboardFinancial DashboardProjects MapAll ProjectsPhysical ProgressIPCsReport BuilderProgress MinistryContractors
Projects
No pages or projects found